2024 UCA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CHEERLEADING CHAMPIONSHIP HONORS TOP TEAMS
The National High School Cheerleading Championship, produced by Universal Cheerleaders Association, a Varsity Spirit brand, is the pinnacle of cheerleading competitions for high school cheerleaders across the country.
- The National High School Cheerleading Championship, produced by Universal Cheerleaders Association, a Varsity Spirit brand, is the pinnacle of cheerleading competitions for high school cheerleaders across the country.
- "This year's National High School Cheerleading Championship marks our 30th year with our partners at The Walt Disney World Resort," said Bill Seely, President of Varsity Spirit.
- For more information on the National High School Cheerleading Championship, please visit Varsity.com .
- Select Varsity Division Winners include:
Super Varsity Division I: Bullitt East High School | Mount Washington, KY
Super Varsity Division II: Athens High School | Athens, AL
Large Varsity Division I: Live Oak High School | Denham Springs, LA
Large Varsity Division II: St Joseph's Academy | Baton Rouge, LA
Large Varsity Coed: Graves County High School | Mayfield, KY
Medium Varsity Division I: Oak Ridge High School | El Dorado Hills, CA
Medium Varsity Division II: Greenup County High School | Greenup, KY
Medium Varsity Coed: Brother Martin High School | New Orleans, LA
Small Varsity Division I: Mater Dei High School | Santa Ana, CA
Small Varsity Division II: Rocky Point High School | Rocky Point, NY
Small Varsity Coed Division I: Strawberry Crest High School | Dover, FL
Small Varsity Coed Division II: Barren County High School | Glasgow, KY
Varsity Game Day Live: Greendale High School | Greendale, WI
Super Varsity Game Day Division I: Desoto Central High School | Southaven, MS
Super Varsity Game Day Division II: Liberty Creek High School | Gallatin, TN
Large Varsity Game Day Division I: Oak Grove High School | Purvis, MS
Large Varsity Game Day Division II: Buckhorn High School | New Market, AL
Large Varsity Coed Game Day: West Harrison High School | Gulfport, MS
Medium Varsity Game Day Division I: Dutchtown High School | Geismar, LA
Medium Varsity Game Day Division II: Purvis High School | Purvis, MS
Medium Varsity Coed Game Day: Broken Arrow High School | Broken Arrow, OK
Small Varsity Game Day Division I: Jefferson High School | Bloomington, MN
Small Varsity Game Day Division II: Harrison High School | Harrison, NY
Small Varsity Game Day Division II: Union-Endicott High School | Endicott, NY
Small Varsity Coed Game Day Division I: Pearland High School | Pearland, TX
Small Varsity Coed Game Day Division II: Menomonee Falls High School | Menomonee Falls, WI
For a full list of results, visit Varsity TV .